Sultanahmet Sefa Hotel

Küçük Ayasofya Mah. Aksakal Sokağı no 22/6 fatih, 34122 Istanbul, Turkey

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 40 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Sultanahmet Sefa Hotel is located in Istanbul and offers family rooms, free Wi-Fi and airport shuttle. The distance to Great Palace Mosaic Museum is 360 m. Cundi Parkı lies 300 m from the hotel.

Parking, a terrace and a garden are available. Rooms have a private bathroom and air conditioning. Rooms measure up to 40 m². Some rooms have one bedroom. Rooms accommodate up to four guests.

Distances to selected places

Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport38.6 km
Turkish and Islamic Arts Museum400 m
Gülhane Park1.4 km
Theodosius Cistern520 m

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$34

Select your room

Deluxe Quadruple Room

  • private bathroom
  • garden view
  • city view

4 guests40 m²private bathroom

Sultanahmet Sefa Hotel - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Airport shuttle
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Terrace

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Languages
  • AR
  • German
  • English
  • Russian
  • TR
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 2022-34-2386

Sultanahmet Sefa Hotel on the map: Istanbul

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sultanahmet Sefa Hotel?

Check-in: from 13:00 to 23:30. Check-out: from 10:00 to 11:00.

Does Sultanahmet Sefa Hotel provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Sultanahmet Sefa Hotel?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Sultanahmet Sefa Hotel?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does Sultanahmet Sefa Hotel provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Does Sultanahmet Sefa Hotel provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

How far is Vezneciler-İstanbul Üniversitesi from Sultanahmet Sefa Hotel?

Vezneciler-İstanbul Üniversitesi is 1.6 km from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Sultanahmet Sefa Hotel?

Istanbul Atatürk Airport is 13.1 km from the property.

Reviews of Sultanahmet Sefa Hotel

The average score from 184 Booking.com reviews is 7.4/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Sultanahmet Sefa Hotel yet. Add yours on sleephotelsistanbul.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10