Marble Hotel

Hotel

Istanbul, TurkeySiraselviler Cad. No:41, 34433

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 36 m²
  • Swimming pool
  • Bedrooms: 1

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~US$65

  • Free to useWe do not charge you to check offers.
  • Browse without commitmentChoosing dates does not make a booking.
  • Know before you bookPhotos, amenities and reviews in one place.
  • Clear booking conditionsSee payment and cancellation terms before confirming.

How can I check availability at Marble Hotel?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

The property has a swimming pool. Marble Hotel is in Istanbul.

With 25 m², “Standard Double Room” accommodates up to 2 guests. “Suite” has 36 m² of space for up to 4 guests. For example: “Suite” and “Superior Double or Twin Room with Sea View” come with a private bathroom, air conditioning and a desk.

Meals are served in the restaurant, and there is a bar on site. Other facilities include a garden. Taksim Square is 150 m from the property.

An airport transfer is available for an extra charge. Guests have access to luggage storage. At this hotel, reception is open 24 hours a day. Wi-Fi access at Marble Hotel is free.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Taksim Square150 m
Dolmabahçe Palace1.5 km
Galata Tower1.7 km
Adam Mickiewicz Museum780 m

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • If you need space for a larger group, consider “Suite”: up to 4 guests.View details
  • Looking for a property with a pool? Guests have access to one here.View details
  • Marble Hotel has a restaurant where you can eat during your stay.View details

Check before booking

  • Marble Hotel offers an airport transfer at an additional cost.Check policies

Select your room

Practical questions before choosing a room

Check the offer for the price, availability and stay conditions of your chosen accommodation.

Suite

Superior Double or Twin Room with Sea View

Superior Triple Room

Panaromic Triple Room

Superior Double or Twin Room

Standard Double Room

Deluxe Twin Room

Deluxe Double Room

Premium Sea View

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 0-6 · free of charge

Extra bed - for children aged 0 and over

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Languages
  • AR
  • English
  • Russian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 00-4774

Marble Hotel - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Airport shuttle

Marble Hotel on the map: Istanbul

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Marble Hotel?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: until 12:00.

How does the accommodation at Marble Hotel differ?

Standard Double Room: up to 2 guests; 25 m²; bedrooms: 1; Large bed (King size). Suite: up to 4 guests; 36 m²; bedrooms: 1; Large bed (King size). See also the full list of amenities.

Does Marble Hotel offer an airport transfer and what does it cost?

Guests can use a paid airport transfer service.

Does Marble Hotel allow pets and is there an extra charge?

Pets are not allowed.

Does Marble Hotel have a restaurant?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does Marble Hotel have a swimming pool?

Guests have access to a swimming pool.

Is reception at Marble Hotel open 24 hours?

The reception is open 24 hours a day.

Is Wi-Fi at Marble Hotel free?

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

What in-room amenities are provided at Marble Hotel?

Suite: air conditioning, desk, hairdryer.

Does Marble Hotel have a lift?

The building has a lift.

Marble Hotel: how does the price compare with hotels in Istanbul?

We compare this property’s price with hotels in the same city. Typical price: half of the hotels cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: 4★ hotels

Typical price: ~US$92 · this property: ~US$65

Cheaper than 8 in 10 4★ hotels in this city.

Compared 4★ hotels: 382

Same standard and amenities

4★ hotels with a pool and with accessible facilities: 42

Typical price: ~US$102 · this property: ~US$65

This property is 36% cheaper than the typical price for this group.

At a similar price: ~US$55 – ~US$75

  • Compared properties: 116
  • Rated higher than this property: 18
  • With a pool: 13
  • With breakfast: 40

Highest rated at this price: Icon Hotel Bomonti · 9.6 · ~US$70

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative. In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties.

Reviews of Marble Hotel

The average score from 2,375 guest reviews is 8.8/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Anastasia04 - 2026
8/10

Stayed in a Prime Room with an amazing view of the Bosphorus. Staff were excellent throughout the stay. Breakfast was rich. Location couldn't be better - right behind Agia Triada Greek church.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Marble Hotel do not represent the views of sleephotelsistanbul.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10