Magnificent Hotel

Hotel

Istanbul, TurkeyKadırga Limanı Cad., No:139, Küçükayasofya, Sultanahmet, 34126

  • Up to 5 guests
  • Up to 25 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~US$60

  • Free to useWe do not charge you to check offers.
  • Browse without commitmentChoosing dates does not make a booking.
  • Know before you bookPhotos, amenities and reviews in one place.
  • Clear booking conditionsSee payment and cancellation terms before confirming.

How can I check availability at Magnificent Hotel?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

The property has a terrace. Magnificent Hotel is in Istanbul.

“Standard Room” has 19 m² of space for up to 2 guests. With 22 m², “Economy Triple Room” accommodates up to 5 guests. You can find a balcony or terrace in “Standard Triple Room” and “Standard Room”, among others. In all rooms, guests have access to a private bathroom, air conditioning and a refrigerator.

Blue Mosque is 1 km from the property.

Magnificent Hotel offers an airport transfer at an additional cost. At this hotel, reception is open 24 hours a day. Luggage can be left in storage. Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Blue Mosque1 km
Topkapi Palace1.7 km
Spice Bazaar1.7 km
Suleymaniye Mosque1.9 km

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • Travelling with a group? “Economy Triple Room” accommodates up to 5 guests.View details
  • Need a 24-hour reception? It is open here day and night.View details
  • At Magnificent Hotel, you can leave your bags in luggage storage.View details

Check before booking

Select your room

Practical questions before choosing a room

Check the offer for the price, availability and stay conditions of your chosen accommodation.

What they all have

  • Private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • towels
  • hairdryer
  • refrigerator

Standard Triple Room

Standard Room

Economy Double Room

Double Room

Economy Triple Room

Double Room with Sea View

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 1-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information — original language

The airport shuttle service will incur an additional charge of €50.

The service must be arranged at least 2 days in advance.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Languages
  • AZ
  • English
  • Russian
  • TR
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 2022-34-0476

Magnificent Hotel - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Airport shuttle
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk

Magnificent Hotel on the map: Istanbul

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Magnificent Hotel?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: until 12:00.

How does the accommodation at Magnificent Hotel differ?

Standard Room: up to 2 guests; 19 m²; bedrooms: 1; Large bed (King size). Economy Triple Room: up to 5 guests; 22 m²; bedrooms: 1; Single bed, Large bed (King size), Large bed (King size). See also the full list of amenities.

Does Magnificent Hotel offer an airport transfer and what does it cost?

Guests can use a paid airport transfer service.

Does Magnificent Hotel allow pets and is there an extra charge?

Pets are not allowed.

Is reception at Magnificent Hotel open 24 hours?

The reception is open 24 hours a day.

Is Wi-Fi at Magnificent Hotel free?

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

What in-room amenities are provided at Magnificent Hotel?

Standard Triple Room: air conditioning, refrigerator, hairdryer, towels.

Does Magnificent Hotel offer luggage storage?

Luggage storage is available.

What is the minimum age for independent check-in?

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

How far is Vezneciler-İstanbul Üniversitesi from Magnificent Hotel?

Vezneciler-İstanbul Üniversitesi is 1.4 km from the property.

Magnificent Hotel: how does the price compare with hotels in Istanbul?

We compare this property’s price with hotels in the same city. Typical price: half of the hotels cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: unclassified hotels

Typical price: ~US$84 · this property: ~US$60

Cheaper than 8 in 10 unclassified hotels in this city.

Compared unclassified hotels: 381

Same standard and amenities

Unclassified hotels with an airport shuttle: 353

Typical price: ~US$84 · this property: ~US$60

This property is 29% cheaper than the typical price for this group.

At a similar price: ~US$51 – ~US$69

  • Compared properties: 100
  • Rated higher than this property: 82
  • With a pool: 6
  • With breakfast: 30

Highest rated at this price: Okda Hotel · 9.4 · ~US$58

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative. In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties.

Reviews of Magnificent Hotel

The average score from 544 guest reviews is 7.7/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Magnificent Hotel yet. Add yours on sleephotelsistanbul.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10