AHC Taksim Hotel-Special Class

Kilic Ali Pasa Mah. Akarsu Yokusu No: 36 Cihangir Beyoglu, 34433 Istanbul, Turkey

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 22 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

AHC Taksim Hotel-Special Class is located 2.62 km from the centre. On this page, you can view photos, browse available rooms and check prices and availability. Facilities include family rooms, a restaurant and airport shuttle.

Located in Istanbul, AHC Taksim Hotel-Special Class offers accommodation. The hotel is 500 m from Istanbul's lively Taksim Square.

Guests have access to a terrace. Rooms are fitted with a private bathroom and air conditioning. Rooms are cleaned daily. The front desk is open 24 hours.

Floor space in the available rooms reaches 22 m². Available rooms can have one bedroom. Some rooms accommodate up to four guests.

Distances to selected places

  • Istanbul's lively Taksim Square500 m
  • Istanbul Airport52 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$75

Select your room

Triple Room

  • private bathroom
  • city view
  • air conditioning

4 guests22 m²private bathroom

AHC Taksim Hotel-Special Class - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Airport shuttle
  • Daily housekeeping

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-3 · free of charge

Extra bed - for children aged 6-11

Extra bed - for children aged 12 and over

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

For group reservations (5 rooms or more), 25% of the total amount of the reservation will be charged on the day of booking.

Free cancellation is possible until 30 days prior to arrival.

Languages
  • AZ
  • English
  • Russian
  • TR
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 25234

AHC Taksim Hotel-Special Class on the map: Istanbul

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at AHC Taksim Hotel-Special Class?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: until 12:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at AHC Taksim Hotel-Special Class?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at AHC Taksim Hotel-Special Class?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does AHC Taksim Hotel-Special Class have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does AHC Taksim Hotel-Special Class provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is AHC Taksim Hotel-Special Class located?

The property is located in Istanbul.

What is near AHC Taksim Hotel-Special Class?

Istanbul's lively Taksim Square is 500 m from the property.

Reviews of AHC Taksim Hotel-Special Class

The average score from 2,240 Booking.com reviews is 8.6/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for AHC Taksim Hotel-Special Class yet. Add yours on sleephotelsistanbul.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10